fbpx
One stop shop for your business advertising needs 
Got a Custom Design?
Inquire now

Privacy Policy

This Site is owned and operated by C2M Printing Limited ("C2M Printing"). C2M Printing perceives the significance of keeping up your protection and is needed to conform to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"). We esteem your security and value your trust in us. This Privacy Policy applies to current and previous visitors to our site and to our online clients. By visiting or potentially utilizing our site, you consent to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy clarifies the data practices that apply to individual data that we gather about you as a person, when you visit as well as utilize our site. Any data that we gather about you while you are visiting or utilizing our site will be taken care of as per this C2M Printing Privacy Policy and won't be shared aside from as per this C2M Printing Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy doesn't have any significant bearing to data about you gathered by our associates or outsider sites that may post connections or promotions on or in any case be open from the C2M Printing site. The data gathered by these affiliates or third party websites is dependent upon their own privacy policies.

Information We Collect: This segment of our Privacy Policy depicts the classifications of data gathered by C2M Printing. All information that we gather is handled and stored in online servers by C2M Printing Limited. Additionally, a backup of all data gathered by us is also stored. We will gather personal data and non-personal data about you over the span of your dealings with C2M Printing. We just gather data that is sensibly fundamental for our business capacities. You have the choice not to give data, be that as it may, retaining data may keep you from having the option to utilize a portion of our website features.

Information Collected Automatically: At whatever point you visit our site, we automatically gather some data about your exchanges with us, and your utilization of our site. For instance, we automatically gather your IP address, for C2M Printing internal use, for example, to assist us with diagnosing issues with our server and administer our site. We likewise automatically track certain data about your activities on our site, for example, the kind of internet browser you are utilizing and click stream information. If you are a registered C2M Printing customer, we connect this automatically gathered information to the personally identifiable data we gather about you elaborated below. We use this information to do internal research on your interests and to help us better understand and serve you.

Information You Send to Us: In the event that you decide to give us individual data, for example, by sending us an email or by filling out a form with your personal information and submitting it to us through our Website, we gather the Personal Information that you give to us. For instance, if you register or pursue a record with us, we gather data which incorporates your name, email address, phone number and password. In the event that you put in a request with us, we gather the Personal Information that you give to us, for example, your transportation, charging, and payment data. Occasionally C2M Printing may reach you with the chance to take an interest in challenges or overviews on our Website. If you take an interest, we will demand certain Personal Information from you. Investment in these studies or challenges is totally intentional and you thusly have a decision whether to reveal the mentioned data. You may quit getting advertising material about our products and services, or those of third parties, whenever, by following the "unsubscribe" procedure detailed on the marketing material.

Information About Your Transactions with Us: In addition, we collect your order information and purchase and payment history.

Cookies and Similar Files: Our Website uses “cookies” and files that are similar to cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers created by your browser at our request and stored in an approved and standardized place on your computer. By transferring these cookies, C2M Printing assigns you a unique customer code and record locater. Information about your activity on our Website can then be included in your customer record, which is stored within the C2M Printing firewall. When you visit or return to our Website, we read the cookie to identify you as one of our customers and help recall orders or preferences you have selected. The cookie also enables us to recall your past activities, post your account data, and tailor site elements and special offers to you. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information. Most Web browsers accept cookies by default, but allow users to reject cookies by changing the browser preferences. If you have set up your browser to reject cookies, some aspects of our Website, including our Shopping Cart, will not work properly. If you have Macromedia Flash installed on your computer, we will also use a file called a Flash Object to store your unique customer code and record locater on your computer. Unless deactivated by you, the Flash Object provides us with a backup method for recognizing you in the event that we are unable to identify your cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies and similar files by C2M Printing only and does not cover the use of cookies and similar files by any third party advertisers or websites linked to the Website. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may use a cookie or an action tag, also known as a Web Beacon, to track your response to their advertisement and to measure the effectiveness of their advertising or to award incentives or points to their members who respond to their advertisements. C2M Printing has no access to or control over cookies or action tags used by these third party companies. C2M Printing does not receive any personally identifiable information collected by these advertisers using action tags or cookies nor does C2M Printing share any of your personally identifiable information such as your name, telephone number or address with these companies except in accordance with this C2M Printing Privacy Policy.

Use and Disclosure of Information: We utilize and reveal the data that we gather about you to keep up, improve, and direct our site, work our business, provide products and services that you demand, control your record, and administrations that may hold any importance with you, and customize your online experience. So as to do certain business activities, for example, request satisfaction, email delivery, or promoting, we now and again enlist different organizations to perform administrations on our behalf. We may personally identifiable data that we gather about you to these organizations to empower them to work on these services, however all agents and contractors are needed to maintain the norms recommended by the NPPs and are not approved to utilize it for some other reason than finishing their authoritative necessities to C2M Printing. For example, as a part of the normal process of completing your purchase, C2M Printing may provide your personal data to a third party payment processor, such as WorldPay Ltd., contingent upon your picked technique for installment. It would be ideal if you know that, due to the restrictions of the frameworks utilized by some financial institutions, the announcement you get from your credit card company may show the name of an outsider payment processor, for example, WorldPay Ltd., rather than or notwithstanding the C2M Printing name. Moreover, we may share the data we gather with different organizations with whom we have joint advertising plans and your own data will be overseen under that organization's security strategy. We may likewise uncover data, including individual data, we gather about you in different conditions as required or allowed by law. For instance, C2M Printing maintains whatever authority is needed to unveil individual data, including account data, when we accept such exposure is fitting to help out an examination of exercises professed to be unlawful, to authorize our Terms of Use, or to secure the rights or property of C2M Printing or others. Likewise, it is conceivable that later on another organization may procure C2M Printing or its advantages. It is likewise conceivable that C2M Printing may join hands with or buy another organization to keep on working together as a consolidated company. If this happens, it is conceivable that our client data, including your own data, might be moved to the new business element as one of C2M Printing's benefits. In such an occasion, we will refresh this policy to mirror any adjustment in possession or control of your own data. We may likewise unveil data, including Personal Information, we gather about you in different conditions as required or allowed by law. For instance, C2M Printing maintains all authority to reveal Personal Information, including account data, when we accept such divulgence is suitable to help out an examination of exercises professed to be unlawful, to authorize our Terms of Use, or to secure the rights or property of C2M Printing or others. Also, it is conceivable that later on another organization may secure C2M Printing or its advantages.

Links to Third Party Products and Services: While you are visiting or utilizing the C2M Printing site, you might be given a chance to purchase third party products or services. These products or services are offered and provided by autonomous organizations not possessed or worked by C2M Printing. If you click on one of the offers, you will be diverted to the site of the third party which might be confined by a C2M Printing header and footer, and any data you give because of the offer will be gathered and utilized by the third party and not by C2M Printing. Data you give to the third party and any dealings you have with the third party will be represented by the privacy policies of that third party.

@C2M Printing 2020. All Rights Reserved
userthtimes-circle-oshopping-cartphone-squarebarsenvelope-square
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram
Send this to a friend